Skip to main content

Welcome to our new website. We’re still fine-tuning things. If you experience any issues or would like to provide feedback, please contact us.

Occupational and Environmental Medicine Residency

Graduates by Year

2021 Che Liu, Elizabeth Lulaj
2020 Emily Chang, Nicholas Pytel
2019 Romarius Longmire, Jennifer Lund
2018 Ihuoma Nwogu, Zaw Maung
2017 Sangeeta Kaushik, Alissa Zingman

2016

Basim Baragaba, Aaron Tustin

2015

Farah Haq, Saqib Rizvi

2014

Anh Tran, Julie Shiner

2013

Claudine Holt, Dariusz Mydlarz

2012

Nimisha Kalia

2011

Yelena Globina, Gayatri Reddy

2010

Erin Duffy, Christopher Hardy, Jennifer Tinch

2009

Christopher Grussendorf, Steve Madhavan, Aaron Patterson, Sherry Sood

2008

Michael Ardaiz

2007

Olusola Malomo

2006

Carrie Dorsey, Ekong Ekong, Rashad Saeed

2005

Illy Dominitz, Jeffrey Kuhlman, David Martin

2004

Erik Austin, Evelyn Balogun, Lenworth Ellis, Christopher Jankosky, Jon Petersen

2003

Patricia Bray, Sarah Rebecca Dachman, Marion Lisa Jones, Paul Parrish, Jyme Schafer

2002

Melissa Frisch, Jonathan Lieske, Vilasinee Morkjaroenpong, Amir Wolfe

2001

Lisa (Brown) Frevert, Laura Gillis, John Piacentino, Robin Wilkening

2000

Linda Holifield-Kennedy, Michael Levine, Francesca Litow, Marilyn Radke, Jorge Trujillo

1999

Sania Amr, Hung-Tzi An, Thomas Bruff, Karen Garvey, Alton Greene, Dennis Pearman

1998

Kay Dellinger, Yelena Frankel, Daniel Frederick, Barbara Frost, Sylvia Medley, John Norton

1997

Judith Green-McKenzie, James Madsen, Linda Morgan, Thomas Neal, Fatima Phillips, Craig Thorne

1996

Vianka Dailey, Carla Huitt-Corcoran, Michelle Smith-Jefferies, Timothy Mallon, Donald Rischitelli, Laura Torres-Reyes

1995

John Balbus, Elena Geovanes, Anne Kuhnen, Ronald Stout, Joseph Tonning

1994

Jane Barlow, Theodore Carner, Douglas Chadbourne, Ronald Joines, Michael McGrail, Jonathan Patz

1993

Jocelyn Apollon, Marianne Cloeren, Joseph Falco, Janet Fujikawa, Michael Kennedy, Deborah Ratliff

1992

Malcolm Joseph, Upendrakumar Kharod, Clifford Mitchell, Virginia Weaver, Sheila Rhodes

1991

James Alexander, George Blackwood, Brian Forrester, Richard Kuehne, Eric Schaub

1990

Scott Edwards, Donald Herip, Melinda Midzenski, James Palmier, Brian Schwartz, Andrew Vaughn

1989

Randale Bass, Peter Casten, John Hansen, Tara O'Toole

1988

Bernard Arsenau, Susan Davis, Donald Patrick Ford, Christopher Holland, Ted Robinson, Nathaniel Rothman, Anthony Suruda

1987

Robert Bonner, William Cunningham, Ellen Kessler, Melissa McDiarmid, Douglas Proops, Curtis Wright

1986

Susan (Berg) Forrest, Richard Dockins, Orn Eliasson, Robert Nadig, Michel Rossignol

1985

Rebecca Bascom, Jeffrey Larson, Todd McCune, William Yang, Richard Thomas

1984

William Beckett, Diane Bennett, Edward Jones, Mitra Kamali, Dyann Waugh

1983

William Gould, M. Louis Offen, Paul Terpeluk

1982

Patrick Bray, Philip Lewis, Diana Ordin, Benjamin Withers

1981

Tee Guidotti, Thomas Kennedy, Donald Molenaar

1980

Mary Campbell, Philip Harber, Barry Levin